Pages

Subscribe:

Ads 468x60px

Sunday, 14 July 2013

Living on the edge - My perfect Road Trip


 When i think of a trip, all it makes me fantasize about is lot of Cars, open roads in worlds best ever locations, could be Colorado or Europe, and yeah ample time to chill.
Ahh sorry friends I was lost fantasizing my dream trip :)  !!

Hmm so a perfect road trip , shouldn't be a planned one. Good things always come unplanned. Till date I have experienced some awesome road trips, and Surprisingly all of them were unplanned ;) Of-course the best people on earth to accompany me, my FRIENDS. My perfect road trip gotta be a special one and once in a lifetime experience. So whats going on in my mind ?

Exotic location to explore, a group of unplanned drivers with their mean machines  , exploring minds with a carefree thought, cool breeze blowing across my Bugatti Veyron convertible windshield , fuel filled up to the capacity and an awesome sunny day and yes couldn't miss out our Ambi-Pur  which would make the trip all fresh all day long. All these are the ingredients to my Perfect Road Trip.

I would love to drive on European roads, Innsbruck to be specific. I had been to Europe and have fell in love with their motor-able roads, driving there would be a glide on cake and a dream come true. So a day before we all friends reunite and pack all the necessary gears and kits and buckle up for the next day which is obviously going to be a weekend(considering IT professionals just have the weekend to enjoy).

We would have an early start with full tank and pressure check following proper car guidelines. You gotta enjoy more if you drive comfortably and tension free. So we start off with my Bugatti , a BMW and a Mercedes to catch up sunrise point, with the sun peaking slowly onto the hills, meadows and other living creatures between the valleys. The yellow light, and yeah wouldn't it be awesome to enjoy this treat with some add on of tea :)
Imagine experiencing the Sun slowing coming up spreading the warmth and the yellow honey colored sunlight with a sip of tea.

 This would be followed by a drag through the broader and plain roads at World's most best commutable roads. Being on a constant drive, I seriously would love the aroma inside with Ambi Pur and I cant imagine having a perfect trip without focusing on minute details of making my drive a deluxe one.



Gliding between the valleys and besides the lovely meadows, thats what I carve for and this would be the moment of lifetime. And yes, its that part of the world, where rain is uncertain. So when it pours, we get the roof on for my convertible, and enjoy the patting rains on the glasses.

Life for me has been all about fun and adventure and on my perfect road trip, I cant miss out on stunts. Yeah, we would have some legal drift races on the curvy roads and some burnouts for sure near some lake view with the music always playing in the background.


The open sky, the sun setting down , birds chirping at a distance and the lovely yellow flowers spread across. The calmness and uniqueness too would be a great lifetime experience.

And with the awesome fun on the roads, the day would end up at our hillside hotel stop where we would be ready for a bonfire and barbeque. My perfect road trip coming to an end but a promise to come back yet again , still fresh !!!

This article written by me is for the Indivine joining hands with Ambi Pur. Hope you enjoyed and relived the experiences throughout my article, The Perfect Road Trip !!

Image source:
http://goxadera.com/bugatti-veyron-grand-sport-vitesse/



2 comments:

  1. To be lost fantasy is not a crime ;)
    Btw, it would a a nice trip.

    All the luck and best Achin (Y)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks a lot Hauzel :) means a lot

      Delete

Please enter your valuable comments if you liked this post :)

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Recent Posts